ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/6/5 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. L: 134,40 m. B: 22,50 m. D: 8,70 m. GT: 9.981 to. Launching 2001 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’44.4” N, 3°16’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 218° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens(bordeaux)
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:00:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:21 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 22nd, 03:00:45 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 20th, 11:00:51 UTCMontoir
2017 December 18th, 16:00:40 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2017 December 18th, 01:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2017 December 16th, 00:00:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 13th, 19:00:16 UTCMontoir
2017 December 12th, 00:00:48 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2017 December 10th, 03:00:47 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!