ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC STAR - IMO 8513326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC STARAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8513326Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 12.Jul 08 - waiting for free berth | IMO 8513326 | MMSI 236 111 149 | type: gen.cargo | ex-PAMELA, ex-BOBERG | flag: Gibraltar | GT 1.590 | dwt 1.738 | loa 83,38 m | beam 11,31 m | draft 3,52 m | dob 1985 | Owner: Sunstar Shipping, Bremen | Manager/Operator: Hanseatic Shipping, Bremen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vangsnes
IMO:8513326
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Star (Until 2010 Aug)
- Pamela (Until 2001 Jun)
- Boberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:1,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boberg
© simonwp
HANSEATIC STAR
© Frits Olinga
HANSEATIC STAR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!