ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC UGANDA - IMO 9141285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC UGANDAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141285Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]MSC Uganda[/b] seen passing Zeedorp on 01.07.2008

Ship's Name : MSC UGANDA
Ex-Name(s) : PUNJAB SENATOR
IMO-No. : 9141285
Call Sign : DQVK
Flag : Germany
Port of Registry : Rostock
Owner : Beteiligungs-KG MS "PUNJAB" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co.
Manager : Reederei F. Laeisz, Rostock/Germany
Length overall : 294.13 m
Registered Length : 284.20 m
Registered Breadth : 32.20 m
Draught : 13.000 m
Gross Tonnage : 53324
Net Tonnage : 30816
Shipbuilder / Place : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan
Yard Number : 1008
Keellaying : 16.04.1997
Launching : 26.07.1997
Completion : 1997-10
Main Engine Manufacturer : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Main Engine Model : 9 K 90 MC-C
Main Engine Power : 41040 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin De Tian Jin
IMO:9141285
Flag:China
MMSI:414193000
Callsign:BFBD9
Former name(s):
- Punjab (Until 2014 Jul)
- Msc Uganda (Until 2014 Apr)
- Punjab Senator (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,523 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’59.59” N, 122°48’6.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:G Z
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
00:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 00:30:00 UTCG Z
2017 October 4th, 17:15:26 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 25th, 07:05:32 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 16th, 15:45:06 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 8th, 19:40:34 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 1st, 15:00:09 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 August 22nd, 09:15:10 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 July 30th, 15:35:44 UTCZhou Shan
2017 July 26th, 09:00:07 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 July 19th, 04:20:22 UTCBa Yu Quan
More Of This Ship
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!