ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PROVIDENCIA - IMO 9344710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PROVIDENCIAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344710Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Providencia leaving the port of Antwerp (12-07-2008).
imo: 9344710
build: 2007
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
MOL Drakensberg
Violetta
Vessel Identification
Name:Violetta
IMO:9344710
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090271
Callsign:V7LR4
Former name(s):
- Dal Madagascar (Until 2010 Mar 11)
- Violetta (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Violettta (Until 2008 Nov 18)
- Cma Cgm Providencia (Until 2008 Nov 18)
- Mol Drakensberg (Until 2007 Dec)
- Violetta (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,267 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’55.2” N, 11°4’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 338° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:17 UTCRukgd
2018 November 8th, 03:00:41 UTCLtklj
2018 August 21st, 21:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 01:00:01 UTCFirau
2018 August 6th, 18:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 1st, 23:00:02 UTCBeanr
2018 August 1st, 17:00:55 UTCRauma
2018 July 28th, 15:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 24th, 21:00:04 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 17:00:33 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
VIOLETTA
© Gena Anfimov
VIOLETTA
© Gena Anfimov
VIOLETTA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!