ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMEGO - IMO 9006368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LAMEGOAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006368Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 12.Jul 08 - preparing to load steel coils | IMO 900 6368 | MMSI 255 861 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Scorpius | flag: Portugal/Madeira | CS: CQYC | GT 2.450 | dwt 3.710 | loa 88,40 m | beam 12,80 m | draft 5,47 m | yob: 1994; Peene Werft, Wolgast/Germany | Owner/Manager/Operator; Naveiro Transportes Maritimos, Estoril/Portugal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Crusader
IMO:9006368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235097248
Callsign:2GGS3
Former name(s):
- Lamego (Until 2013 Feb 04)
- Scorpius (Until 1998 Jun)
- Scorpio (Until 1994 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’9.7” N, 3°20’6.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 271° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Inverkeiting
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:00:36 UTCInverkeiting
2018 July 15th, 16:00:14 UTCGunnes
2018 July 9th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2018 June 29th, 21:30:23 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 28th, 00:25:18 UTCRye
2018 June 17th, 20:00:15 UTCCastellon
2018 June 9th, 23:00:58 UTCAveiro
2018 May 27th, 17:00:03 UTCSfax
2018 May 16th, 17:00:51 UTCPlymouth
2018 May 10th, 06:00:16 UTCFoynes
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Eddie Walker
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Wil Weijsters
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!