ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rubyn - Kingstown in Kalmarsund Sweden 08-07-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’34.94” N, 16°30’44.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 23:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 10th, 21:00:41 UTCRoenne
2017 October 28th, 16:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 27th, 04:00:06 UTCSolvesborg
2017 October 24th, 06:00:29 UTCRendsburg
2017 October 21st, 06:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 9th, 16:00:12 UTCKlipeda
2017 October 3rd, 15:00:16 UTCLuebeck
2017 September 30th, 12:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 27th, 12:00:21 UTCSczecin
More Of This Ship
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
RUBYN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!