ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9365960Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flintercarrier berthed at the Noordzeeterminal at the port of Antwerp (12-07-2008).
imo: 9365960
build: 2008
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Fresena Sailor
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°21’23.4” N, 19°0’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCIeork
2018 November 4th, 07:30:04 UTCIedub
2018 September 4th, 20:00:06 UTCGbptl
2018 August 4th, 07:30:08 UTCGbsou
2018 July 16th, 03:00:03 UTCFikok
2018 July 13th, 03:00:49 UTCDenok
2018 July 11th, 09:40:06 UTCBeanr
2018 July 9th, 20:00:11 UTCDeham
2018 July 8th, 23:00:14 UTCDenok
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MULHACEN
© vazee
X-PRESS MULHACEN
© Eddie Walker
X-PRESS MULHACEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 17:45 (9 years ago)
I sure got lucky Frederik and Gerda.
Wasn't she the one that had a little accident a few days later?

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 16:26 (9 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne,
You're a very lucky girl, anthor new ship from the Flinter group that you have shot.
8-)
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!