ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361366Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterjute infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (12-07-2008).
imo: 9361366
build: 2008
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’17.74” N, 18°59’41.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:07 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 September 4th, 19:00:49 UTCLiepja
2018 September 1st, 23:30:22 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 30th, 19:00:45 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 24th, 18:00:40 UTCRostock
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:46 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 August 23rd, 21:30:25 UTCRivofjorden Anch
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCSurte
2018 August 14th, 00:01:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 9th, 00:01:24 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
GOTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 17:47 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

It was raining new Flinterships the last few weeks.
Thanks for the kind comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 16:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
You caught a beautiful newbuilding from the Flinter group, great shot, thanks for sharing..
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2008 08:32 (10 years ago)
I hope you get to see her Micahel. She is a very nice new one.
I was very lucky catching her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Jul 19, 2008 08:31 (10 years ago)
I hope this newbuilding will visit my home area someday, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!