ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8421731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421731Hits:1,441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 12.Jul 08 - IMO 8421731 | MMSI 209 943 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Orion, ex-Ariel, ex-Vita Nova | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | CS: P3GF7 | GT 978 | dwt 1.411 | loa 70,01 m | beam 10,37 m | draft 3,51 m | yob: 1985; Peters Ijsselmeer BV, Kampen/The Netherlands | Owner: Oceanrecord Shipping, Cyprus | Manager/Operator: Adriana Shipping & Trading, Oostvoorne/The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Harvest
IMO:8421731
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671378000
Callsign:5VCE3
Former name(s):
- Mike (Until 2013 Mar)
- Orion (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ariel (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vita Nova (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’29.75” N, 29°3’28.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 311° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
Gulf Harvest
© evgenii 10
Gulf Harvest
© Frank Behrends
GULF HARVEST
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!