ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN SANTIAGO - IMO 9150808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:WESTERN SANTIAGOAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150808Hits:780
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Western Santiago leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (12-07-2008).
imo: 9150808
build: 1997
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Bonzita
Vessel Identification
Name:Baofeng
IMO:9150808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353365000
Callsign:3FEA7
Former name(s):
- Western Santiago (Until 2012 Feb)
- Bonzita (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,637 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’43.02” N, 120°25’48.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 248° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Jingjiang
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 08:00:01 UTCJingjiang
More Of This Ship
BAO FENG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BAO FENG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
WESTERN SANTIAGO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!