ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jag Riddhi - IMO 9162966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Jag RiddhiAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162966Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Jag Riddhi infront of the locks at the port of Antwerp (12-7-2008).
imo: 9162966
build: 1997
flag: India
ex-name:
Halo Friends
Harmonic Halo
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Xiang
IMO:9162966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354607000
Callsign:3FLL8
Former name(s):
- Halo Friends (Until 2007 May)
- Harmonic Halo (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,977 tons
Summer DWT:47,240 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’5.42” N, 103°13’25.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg Singapore
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 08:00:56 UTCPebg Singapore
2018 May 22nd, 02:50:00 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
TONG XIANG
© Pak Agen
TONG XIANG
© Pak Agen
TONG XIANG
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!