ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Ivory - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Coral IvoryAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:778
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coral Ivory, docked at Herøya oljekai last saturday night, with dismal weather awaiting. We had been working all day, and i felt asleep pretty quick. Woke up 05:30 next morning, went to pee, and doing my... Buisness, a thundercrack roared, loud as i ever have heard.
Then, the flood broke loose.
Grey, rainy sunday. Where was i. Oh yeah.

"Coral Ivory"

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’29.32” N, 3°43’51.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Hull Uk
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 27th, 21:45:32 UTCFi Uki
2018 July 26th, 11:00:22 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:05 UTCSe Kog
2018 July 12th, 09:00:34 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 July 8th, 11:00:42 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 26th, 19:00:31 UTCLandsort Anch
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© Igor Dilo
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!