ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doug mckie [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:652
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Liverpool's cruise liner terminal - 11/07/08
37845gt/1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°59’42.23” N, 0°33’6.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Frlrh-frbod
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
23:45:53 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:15:15 UTCGbbel-iedub
2018 September 7th, 05:30:48 UTCGbroy-gbull
2018 September 5th, 04:30:46 UTCGbroy
2018 September 4th, 06:00:32 UTCGbncl
2018 September 2nd, 01:30:26 UTCGbler - Nlams
2018 August 28th, 06:30:21 UTCIsrey - Isvey
2018 August 25th, 07:00:38 UTCIsdju - Isaku
2018 August 21st, 05:00:28 UTCNlams - Gbroy
2018 August 19th, 01:00:48 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Neil C McBride
PRINSENDAM
© Henk Snoek
PRINSENDAM
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!