ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LADY - IMO 9237228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:OCEAN LADYAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237228Hits:595
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Blenheim Shipping Uk Ltd, London (data from equasis)
56204 grt, length 239m, beam 44m, built 2002
Isle of Man flag
Inward for Tranmere (data from ShipAIS)
Anchored off Point Lynas (12/7/08)
(Photo: 1/2)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Bridge
IMO:9237228
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004583
Callsign:V7XV8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lady (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,204 tons
Summer DWT:105,579 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’20.76” N, 119°55’19.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 189° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Bin
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
15:30:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 15:30:19 UTCTanjung Bin
2018 August 28th, 13:12:31 UTCAsspu
2018 August 6th, 22:00:03 UTCTank Store,sg
2018 July 12th, 05:00:05 UTCQingdao Cn
2018 June 16th, 22:00:12 UTCHongkong
2018 June 6th, 08:00:26 UTCAepa_pebgc
2018 June 3rd, 21:30:15 UTCAepa Pebgc
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:32 UTCSudong Explosive Anc
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:32 UTCTankstore
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCTankstore
More Of This Ship
Pacific Bridge
© Oldkayaker
PACIFIC BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
PACIFIC BRIDGE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!