ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROPIC ATLANTIC - IMO 9259836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:TROPIC ATLANTICAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259836Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tropic Atlantic
sailing from Halifax, NS, 2008-07-12 after drydocking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asturiano
IMO:9259836
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354586000
Callsign:3EXP7
Former name(s):
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Asian Steamer (Until 2003 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,702 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’2.24” N, 4°20’43.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 212° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf->esvlc
Arrival:26th May 2018
00:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 20:00:24 UTCMqfdf
2018 May 19th, 19:00:21 UTCMqfdf->esvlc
2018 April 20th, 13:00:16 UTCCosmr
2018 March 13th, 06:00:38 UTCCobaq
2018 February 4th, 05:00:29 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM TANGER
© Cees Bustraan
CMA CGM TANGER
© Cees Bustraan
CMA CGM TANGER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!