ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 12, 2008IMO:8712178Hits:655
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROYAL CLIPPER, Dubrovnik 12-7-2008
Flag : Luxembourg
Callsign : LXRC
Gross: 4425
Keel date :2000
Managers: STAR CLIPPERS, 27, boulevard Albert Premier, Monte Carlo, Monaco
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°33’52.56” N, 8°46’21.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 219° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Ile Rousse
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:08 UTCIle Rousse
2018 August 26th, 10:00:43 UTCSt Margherita
2018 August 25th, 05:00:16 UTCCannes
2018 August 24th, 08:00:48 UTCMonaco
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:49 UTCPortofino
2018 August 17th, 07:00:22 UTCPonza
2018 August 16th, 10:00:35 UTCSorrento
2018 August 9th, 10:00:02 UTCRovinj
2018 August 8th, 06:00:27 UTCVenice
2018 August 7th, 07:30:08 UTCPiran
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Marek W
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!