ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND CELEBRATION - IMO 8314134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRAND CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314134Hits:632
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
1987 built vessel leaving Valletta - 27.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Celebration
IMO:8314134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000328
Callsign:C6BP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Celebration (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celebration (Until 2008 Jul)
- Carnival Celebration (Until 2008 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,263 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°37’7.26” N, 79°23’40.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 98° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 11:00:12 UTCFreeport
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:13 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl.
2017 July 9th, 11:00:39 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2017 June 19th, 11:00:57 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2017 May 29th, 11:00:18 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl.
2017 May 15th, 10:45:36 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
2017 May 13th, 16:00:08 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl.
2017 May 7th, 22:30:07 UTCAt Sea
2017 May 7th, 06:00:08 UTCNorfolk Va
2017 April 7th, 11:00:47 UTCWest Palm Beach
More Of This Ship
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Wil Weijsters
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!