ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TUBUL - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CSAV TUBULAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360271Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]CSAV Tubul[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 01.07.2008

Ship's Name : CSAV TUBUL
IMO-No. : 9360271
Call Sign : C4YD2
Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Crew Size : 24
Owner : Cape Mayor Shipping Co., Ltd.
Manager : Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd.
Length overall : 221.75 m
Registered Length : 210.95 m
Registered Breadth : 29.80 m
Draught : 11.400 m
Gross Tonnage : 28007
Shipbuilder / Place : Aker MTW Werft GmbH / Wismar
Yard Number : 139
Keellaying : 07.06.2007
Launching : 16.09.2007
Completion : 19.10.2007
Main Engine Manufacturer : Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. Yokohama Dockyard & Machinery Works Kanazawa Works
Main Engine Model : 7 UEC 68 LSE
Main Engine Power : 20580 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Maik R.
Cape Mayor
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE MAYOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!