ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary Jean - IMO 1003865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:Mary JeanAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:July 12, 2008IMO:1003865Hits:781
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Mary-Jean (ex. Shanti, Shireen, El Bravo): Dubrovnik, July 12th 2008
Length : 50.25 m
Beam : 8.40 m
Draught : 2.70 m
Built: 1981, by Shipyard :Campanella, ITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Shake N Bake Tbd
IMO:1003865
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235079444
Callsign:2DJD7
Former name(s):
- Mary Jean (Until 2015 May)
- Shanti (Until 2005 Jun)
- El Bravo (Until 2000 Jun)
- Shireen (Until 1981 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:404 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°0’23.24” N, 61°45’50.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 208°
Destination:
Location:Antigua
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
20:17:43 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 20:16:19 UTCSt Barts
2017 December 15th, 20:16:18 UTCSint Maarten
2017 December 15th, 20:16:12 UTCSt Maarten
2017 December 9th, 20:17:43 UTCAntigua
2017 October 7th, 20:17:29 UTCTenerife
2017 August 17th, 20:17:37 UTCMonaco
2017 August 17th, 20:17:16 UTCCap Ferrat
2017 July 28th, 20:17:40 UTCMallorca
2017 June 4th, 20:17:41 UTCSardinia
2016 December 15th, 20:16:58 UTCSt Martin
More Of This Ship
SHAKE N BAKE TDB
© samtmendher
SHAKE N BAKE TBD
© J J Fernandez
SHAKE N BAKE TBD
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!