ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANETTE - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ANETTEAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anette anchored south of Lerwick on the 7th.July 2008.
MMSI 2598810009(NO)
Callsign. LAGC5
Length. 80mt.x12mt.x3mt.
Tonnage. 1713gt. 1600dwt.
Built 1979.
Flag Norway Internationl ship Reg.
Reg.owners Flekkefjord Shipping Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’51.47” N, 5°22’13.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 172° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Wicklow
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCAyr
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 September 11th, 06:00:13 UTCSandbank
2018 September 10th, 05:30:11 UTCKilroot
2018 September 8th, 12:00:38 UTCWicklow
2018 August 20th, 21:00:35 UTCKilroot
2018 July 27th, 21:30:54 UTCAyr
2018 July 19th, 19:00:09 UTCTroon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:45 UTCSandbank
2018 July 6th, 13:00:39 UTCArdcastle
More Of This Ship
Antares
© pieter melissen
AYRESS
© Robert J Smith
ayress
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!