ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound. Flag A+B/St.John's. Built 2006/ Zhejiang Yangfan,Zhoushan. Ex Katharina Sibum. GT 6701 tdw 8238 L 132,6 B 19,2 D 7,21 ME Caterpillar (MaK) 7 M 43 6300kw/500rpm. CPP/163 rpm 17ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’25.92” N, 12°49’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 10th, 08:30:36 UTCLimassol
2018 August 6th, 06:00:19 UTCVenice
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 August 1st, 00:00:23 UTCRavenna
2018 July 31st, 21:20:11 UTCLimassol
2018 July 30th, 20:30:36 UTCHaifa
2018 July 28th, 09:30:31 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 27th, 08:18:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 14, 2008 18:21 (10 years ago)
Danke, natürlich sind solche Fotos super ! Gerne, immer wieder - mehr an anderer Stelle dazu
:-D
Jochen Wegener on Jul 14, 2008 08:54 (10 years ago)
Na, das freut mich: da hat sich die Aufnahme ja gelohnt, denn ich hatte schon überlegt zu verzichten, da die Iwona nun nicht gerade selten ist.Aber neue Details zu entdecken ist ja auch der Sinn von Aufnahmen: so breitseits platt und dann auch noch nebulös im Nebel kann ja nicht der Sinn sein - nur gibt es gerade davon immer mehr Fotos hier. Vielleicht soll damit bei der neuen Gebührenpflicht ja auch Umsatz über Masse gemacht werden, nur muß ich ja unbedingt dabei sein. Die Fotos meiner kommenden China-Reise werden wohl ein anderes Forum aufsuchen.
Schöne Grüße
Jochen
Cornelia Klier on Jul 12, 2008 21:02 (10 years ago)
Wirklich schön von hinten erwischt, so sehe ich nun endlich mal einige Details am Aufbau :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!