ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stonegate - IMO 8216875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:StonegateAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8216875Hits:602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 21.06.08

IMO number : 8216875
Name of ship : STONEGATE
Call Sign : A8AT5
Gross tonnage : 107083
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Stonegate
IMO:8216875
Former name(s):
- Sunny Ocean (Until 1998 Jun)
- River Star (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:107,083 tons
Summer DWT:187,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stonegate
© DDGHANSA
Stonegate
© DDGHANSA
STONEGATE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!