ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY - IMO 5031078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jos Telleman [View profile]Title:IVORYAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:5031078Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Seen on Kos on 21-06-2008
LxBxD: 159.26x21.29x6.87
DWT: 3542
Engine: 2x Steam Turbines
BHP: 2x 8700
Speed: 20.75
Yard: Adriatico/Monfalcone (ITA)
Year: 1956
Owner: Iona Maritime (CYP)
Flag: Greece
Operator: Louis Shipmanagment (GRC)
Ex: Ausonia, The Ausonia, Ivory, Aegean Two
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 5
IMO:5031078
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2010 Jan)
- Aegean Two (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ivory (Until 2007 Mar)
- The Ausonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ausonia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 13, 2008 10:18 (9 years ago)
Sweet! Ah, longing back...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!