ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS - IMO 8026581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE SIMANCASAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026581Hits:657
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 22.06.08 IMO number : 8026581 Name of ship : CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS Call Sign :C6MD3 Gross tonnage :82041 Type of ship :Bulk Carrier Year of build :1985Flag :Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Simancas
IMO:8026581
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Lopera (Until 1996 May)
- Castillo De Lorca (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,041 tons
Summer DWT:153,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS
© Michael Schindler
CASTILLO DE LORCA
© Yvon Perchoc
CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 14, 2008 18:26 (9 years ago)
Hehe ja man musste da auch einen Umweg fahren und die Bulker gab's auch nur wegen Mangel an anderen Schiffen, sonst hätten wir die gut links liegen gelassen :-D
Jens Boldt on Jul 14, 2008 13:47 (9 years ago)
Sehr schön getroffen!
Solche Photos am Pier kann man in Hamburg gar nicht machen (von Bulkern, meine ich).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!