ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Southern Galaxy - IMO 9004736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:Southern GalaxyAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004736Hits:714
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rottterdam 22.06.08

IMO number : 9004736
Name of ship : SOUTHERN GALAXY
Call Sign : 3EGI9
Gross tonnage : 75124
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Fujian
IMO:9004736
Former name(s):
- Iron Brothers (Until 2010 Dec)
- Southern Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- First Sun (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,154 tons
Summer DWT:151,511 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON BROTHERS
© tropic maritime images
IRON BROTHERS
© tropic maritime images
Southern Galaxy
© Caille Pierre-Alfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!