ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Bowen - IMO 9233777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:T.Richard [View profile]Title:Cape BowenAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233777Hits:1,565
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
2003 built crude oil tanker "Cape Bowen" upbound St-Lawrence river near Cap Maillard, Québec, Canada
9 July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bowen
IMO:9233777
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090163
Callsign:V7EJ8
Former name(s):
- Matisse (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,310 tons
Summer DWT:159,988 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’58.32” N, 25°54’47.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 103° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Crete
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:01:33 UTCMalta
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:25 UTCSebro
2018 July 11th, 08:00:13 UTCCacpt
2018 July 10th, 08:00:27 UTCCanaport
2018 June 19th, 18:00:44 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 28th, 06:00:00 UTCTuzla
2018 April 25th, 00:00:44 UTCTuzla
2018 April 14th, 18:00:42 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:43 UTCRtdm
2018 February 6th, 18:00:07 UTCCouenas Col.
More Of This Ship
BACALIAROS
© Igor Dilo
BACALIAROS
© Igor Dilo
BACALIAROS & PHOENIX DREAM
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!