ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilfred M Cohen - IMO 7629271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Wilfred M CohenAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7629271Hits:650
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
In the St. Clair River 1977

Built at Newport News Shipbuilding & Dry Dock Co. in 1948 as the A.T. Lowmaster for the Chesapeake & Ohio Railroad Co. Sold Canadian in 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilfred M.cohen
IMO:7629271
MMSI:314955479
Callsign:VCNK
Former name(s):
- A.t.lowmaster (Until 1976 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:284 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILFRED M. COHEN
© Sam Draye
Wilfred M Cohen
© Lorraine Morrill
Wilfred M Cohen
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!