ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTICA - IMO 6920147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ARCTICAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6920147Hits:650
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TALLIN, KOPLI AT 15-2-2008Call Sign : PJLI
Gross tonnage : 2653
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica
IMO:6920147
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333320
Callsign:UBOF2
Former name(s):
- Arctic 1 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Otelia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,653 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTELIA
© Pieter Inpyn
ARCTICA
© Maksim Abramov
ARCTICA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!