ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARYA PAYAM - IMO 9328522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ARYA PAYAMAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328522Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GDYNIA, POLAND AT 25-6-2008
Call Sign : C4FE2
Gross tonnage : 32474
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Spica
IMO:9328522
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259933000
Callsign:LAMY7
Former name(s):
- Bulk Voyager (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Arya Payam (Until 2009 Mar 16)
- Bulk Voyager (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Paracan (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,565 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’51” N, 79°55’22.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 155° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
22 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 25th, 22:00:34 UTCCristobal
2018 August 21st, 02:00:45 UTCIstanbul Strait
2018 August 15th, 04:00:36 UTCIskenderun [turkey]
2018 July 9th, 09:00:51 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2018 June 17th, 10:00:43 UTCAntwerp(belgium)
2018 June 10th, 01:00:56 UTCCuxhaven (germany)
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:46 UTCHalmstad [sweden]
2018 May 26th, 18:00:38 UTCLindoe [denmark]
2018 May 15th, 19:00:06 UTCLeixoes Portugal
2018 April 10th, 16:00:15 UTCKao Hsiung(taiwan)
More Of This Ship
SPAR SPICA
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPAR SPICA
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPAR SPICA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!