ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRINCESS - IMO 9296200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRINCESSAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9296200Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJMUIDEN AT 8-5-2008
Call Sign : HPND
Gross tonnage : 90091
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Princess
IMO:9296200
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000151
Callsign:C6AT9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,202 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’54.12” N, 8°19’25.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 280° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfal Opl
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
25 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 05:00:10 UTCPort Cartier,canada
2017 July 25th, 13:00:16 UTCGbfal Opl
2017 July 21st, 06:30:08 UTCRotterdam,netherland
2017 May 8th, 09:00:51 UTCPort Said
2017 April 11th, 17:00:34 UTCNarvik
2017 March 28th, 17:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 28th, 17:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 3rd, 00:30:48 UTCTubarao
2017 March 3rd, 00:00:46 UTCGuaiba Is,bra.
2017 January 31st, 09:00:47 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
STAR PRINCESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Star Princess
© Hannes van Rijn
ATLANTIC PRINCESS
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!