ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTIKA - IMO 9218193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ATTIKAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218193Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJMUIDEN PILOT AT 8-5-2008
Call Sign : V2CT5
Gross tonnage : 5381
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Natalia
IMO:9218193
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305102000
Callsign:V2CT5
Former name(s):
- Attika (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,880 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’23.63” N, 14°40’0.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 111° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:30:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:11 UTCTrgem
2018 January 3rd, 00:30:28 UTCBegne
2017 December 14th, 10:00:13 UTCMaaga
2017 December 1st, 12:00:25 UTCFrbay
2017 November 4th, 12:00:13 UTCMajfl
2017 October 12th, 21:00:25 UTCEgdam
2017 October 5th, 09:00:28 UTCGigib
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:15 UTCGbips
2017 September 19th, 19:00:08 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
HC Natalia
© divnic83
HC NATALIA
© Marc Pingoud
HC NATALIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!