ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balmoral - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BalmoralAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:785
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
HELSINKI 26-6-2008
Call Sign : C6II4
Gross tonnage : 43537
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’51.42” N, 4°44’7.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 320° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen, Norway
Arrival:29th May 2018
06:30:54 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 May 16th, 03:30:09 UTCRosyth,uk
2018 May 15th, 04:00:58 UTCTyne, Uk
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCTyne
2018 May 1st, 04:00:42 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 30th, 03:00:16 UTCWarnemunde
2018 April 29th, 06:15:02 UTCKiel Canal
2018 April 27th, 23:00:27 UTCBremen,ger
2018 April 25th, 02:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:41 UTCAnwerpen
More Of This Ship
Balmoral
© Lennart Rydberg
Balmoral
© Lennart Rydberg
Crown Odyssey
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!