ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRY FORD II - IMO 5148015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:HENRY FORD IIAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5148015Hits:914
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Downbound the Livingston Channel bound for Toledo, Ohio to load coal for Detroit 1980's

Built in 1924 at the American Shipbuilding Company, Lorain, OH

Sister ship to the Benson Ford
Vessel Identification
Name:Samuel Mather
IMO:5148015
Former name(s):
- Henry Ford Ii (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,798 tons
Summer DWT:13,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1924
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRY FORD II
© frtrfred
HENRY FORD II
© frtrfred
HENRY FORD II
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!