ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avenue Beauty - IMO 9470143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Avenue BeautyAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9470143Hits:989
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Avenue Beauty
Built: 2008 Tenglong Shipyard, Zhejiang.
Loa. 151.50 m. Br. 21.0 m.
16987 Dwt.
Flag: Malta.
Ex. Qin Feng 117.
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris Beauty
IMO:9470143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256824000
Callsign:9HDH9
Former name(s):
- Avenue Beauty (Until 2011 Jan)
- Qin Feng 117 (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,784 tons
Summer DWT:16,987 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’13.23” N, 37°21’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 233° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 03:00:45 UTCZonguldak
2018 August 27th, 07:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 18th, 23:00:46 UTCNemrut
2018 August 13th, 10:45:21 UTCTuapse
2018 August 7th, 10:00:04 UTCZonguldak
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 10th, 19:00:41 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 27th, 07:00:20 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 10th, 14:30:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 6th, 04:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Lodestar
© Sushkov Oleg
Lodestar
© Evgeniy .
Lodestar
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!