ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merve Ince - IMO 8208957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Merve InceAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208957Hits:803
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Merve Ince
Built: 1983 Hakodate Dock, Muroran.
Loa. 182.5 m. Br. 23.6 m.
31427 Dwt.
Flag: Turkey.
Ex. Southern Progress (91), Consensus Progress (95).
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lava
IMO:8208957
Former name(s):
- Northern Star (Until 2012 Dec)
- Merve Ince (Until 2008 Sep)
- Consensus Progress (Until 1995 May)
- Southern Progress (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,596 tons
Summer DWT:31,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northern Star
© Wil Weijsters
Northern Star
© Wil Weijsters
Northern Star
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!