ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Utility - IMO 7429920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Sea UtilityAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429920Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Utility
Built: 1975 Shin Kurushima, Hashihama.
Loa. 121.0 m. Br. 19.2 m.
10016 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Taga Maru (84), Taegu (84), Sorabol (85), Hanrasan (88), Hanrasan No. 1 (93), Sang Thai Uranus (00).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Utility
IMO:7429920
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567137000
Former name(s):
- Sang Thai Uranus (Until 2000 Sep)
- Hanrasan No.1 (Until 1993 Jun)
- Hanrasan (Until 1987)
- Sorabol (Until 1985)
- Taga Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,986 tons
Summer DWT:10,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA UTILITY
© Geir Vinnes
SEA UTILITY
© Geir Vinnes
Sea Utility
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!