ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAKONE - IMO 8200436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:HAKONEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200436Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Auckland 13th July 2008 bound for Hong Kong. She is sporting the NYK livery on her hull. This was done during her drydocking in June.
GROSS TONNAGE 35.309 tons
SUMMER DWT 29.133 tons
BUILD 1983 BUILDER MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES KOBE - JAPAN
OWNER MITSUBISHI LOGISTICS CORP.
OPERATOR NYK LINE

ex HAKONE MARU 1999

1ST MARCH 2009 BROKEN UP
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakone
IMO:8200436
Former name(s):
- Hakone Maru (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,309 tons
Summer DWT:29,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKONE MARU
© Frafo
HAKONE
© JohnWH
HAKONE
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!