ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MELBOURNE - IMO 9275397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:OOCL MELBOURNEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275397Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Auckland 13th July 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 34.610 tons
SUMMER DWT 43.093 tons
BUILD 2003
BUILDER KOYO DOCKYARD MIHARA - JAPAN
FLAG HONG KONG (CHINA)
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER DOUN KISEN OCHI - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Taroko
IMO:9275397
MMSI:636015233
Callsign:A8ZK7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Melbourne (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,610 tons
Summer DWT:43,093 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’8.04” N, 4°15’5.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 10:00:41 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 09:00:38 UTCFrbes
2018 August 15th, 06:00:48 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 13th, 04:00:52 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 11th, 12:30:57 UTCPtlei
2018 August 9th, 21:00:40 UTCPtsie
2018 August 6th, 11:00:45 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:11 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 31st, 09:00:08 UTCFrmtx
2018 July 29th, 16:00:09 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Manya
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Manya
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Manya
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!