ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MELBOURNE - IMO 9275397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:OOCL MELBOURNEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275397Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Auckland 13th July 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 34.610 tons
SUMMER DWT 43.093 tons
BUILD 2003
BUILDER KOYO DOCKYARD MIHARA - JAPAN
FLAG HONG KONG (CHINA)
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER DOUN KISEN OCHI - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Taroko
IMO:9275397
MMSI:636015233
Callsign:A8ZK7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Melbourne (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,610 tons
Summer DWT:43,093 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’22.74” N, 23°35’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:00:48 UTCItgit
2018 August 28th, 17:00:26 UTCMacas
2018 August 27th, 04:00:48 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 24th, 17:00:23 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 22nd, 17:30:03 UTCFrleh
2018 August 18th, 10:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 09:00:38 UTCFrbes
2018 August 15th, 06:00:48 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 13th, 04:00:52 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 11th, 12:30:57 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
MSC MANYA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Manya
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Manya
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!