ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Iris - IMO 9189897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Atlantic IrisAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189897Hits:420
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At sea Moroccan coast.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FGO9
GT: 9649
Year of build: 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Acanthus
IMO:9189897
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054900
Callsign:C6ZG7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Iris (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,793 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°17’9.22” N, 11°27’53.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 192° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Doula
Arrival:29th May 2018
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 10:00:30 UTCBalboa
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCCristobal
2018 March 9th, 18:30:14 UTCMalta
2018 March 6th, 22:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 23rd, 16:30:03 UTCBalboa
2018 February 14th, 02:00:13 UTCEc Pbo
2018 February 11th, 15:30:10 UTCCristobal
2018 February 4th, 12:00:12 UTCSr Pbm
2018 January 25th, 17:30:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 24th, 18:00:55 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!