ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC VOYAGER - IMO 8504246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CELTIC VOYAGERAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504246Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Spanish southern coast.
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6UX8
GT: 1957
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Menas
IMO:8504246
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518769000
Callsign:E5U2716
Former name(s):
- Celtic Voyager (Until 2013 May)
- Waseberg (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’11.9” N, 26°9’22.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 50° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Hopa
Arrival:2nd May 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:46 UTCHopa
2018 April 13th, 21:00:48 UTCHopa
2018 February 19th, 17:00:43 UTCTekirdag
2018 January 30th, 16:00:26 UTCGemlik
2017 December 21st, 23:30:20 UTCTuzla
2017 October 29th, 15:00:59 UTCTrabzon
2017 October 1st, 12:00:26 UTCKocaeli
2017 July 31st, 12:00:44 UTCHopa
2016 November 3rd, 00:30:43 UTCSamsun
2016 October 19th, 21:00:26 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
Waseberg
© simonwp
CELTIC VOYAGER
© simonwp
Waseberg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!