ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona - IMO 8008814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FionaAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8008814Hits:1,255
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At sea Moroccan coast.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HDP7
GT: 2573
Year of build: 1982.

details corrected M Meredith - GCS Admin 09/02/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:8008814
Former name(s):
- Fjord Ice (Until 2006 Jan)
- Loen Stream (Until 2001 Nov)
- Frio Indianic (Until 1995 Aug)
- Everest (Until 1990 Oct)
- Quasar (Until 1989)
- El Septimo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,573 tons
Summer DWT:1,992 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVEREST
© Yvon Perchoc
FIONA
© Florian 1860
FIONA
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
vissi2 on Nov 22, 2008 15:05 (8 years ago)
Dear Angel,
You 've the wrong data's,
Fiona '82 Malta imo 8008814-callsign 9HDP7 -Ro-Ro Ref.
reg.
Jaap
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!