ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROLINA - IMO 8308068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:KAROLINAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308068Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At sea Spanish southern coast.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HRF8
GT: 22574
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karolina
IMO:8308068
Former name(s):
- Almar (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hyundai No.18 (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,574 tons
Summer DWT:37,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almar
© Frits Olinga
Almar
© Frits Olinga
KAROLINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!