ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRINE KROG - IMO 6922779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KATRINE KROGAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:6922779Hits:545
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Laboe eastbound 2008/07/11
Helge Pedersen, Copenhagen (HP Frederiksvaerk)
* 1969 Frederikshavn Vaerft, Frederikshavn (#290)
Gross 1,055 Net 503 Deadweight: 1,170 ton
Length: 64.60m Breadth: 11.00m Draught: 3.57m
WICHMANN 700 kW
ex CONTO (1992), STINA (1991), SABINE (1988), LINHAV (1986), CIMBRIA (1983), WINGSEA (1974), MERC PACIFIC (1969)
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrine Krog
IMO:6922779
Former name(s):
- Conto (Until 2002 Mar)
- Stina (Until 1992 Mar)
- Sabine (Until 1991 Jun)
- Linhav (Until 1987)
- Cimbria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,055 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wingsea
© simonwp
Wingsea
© simonwp
WINGSEA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!