ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISTINTO - IMO 9199414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DISTINTOAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199414Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Möltenort eastbound 2008/07/11
Short Sea Bulkers, Oslo, Norway
*2000 Severnav Shipyard, Severin, Romania (#164)
GT: 3,244 NT: 1,554 TDW: 4,117mt
L: 99.00m B: 16.50m D: 4.60m
MaK (6M32) 2,880 kW 13.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Transdistinto
IMO:9199414
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236153000
Callsign:ZDEQ2
Former name(s):
- Distinto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Grachtdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’19.02” N, 14°35’52.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 191° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 09:00:40 UTCStettin
2018 August 5th, 08:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
2018 July 31st, 10:00:05 UTCHull
2018 July 24th, 21:00:16 UTCRaahe
2018 July 14th, 08:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 July 9th, 20:30:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 8th, 20:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 July 4th, 18:30:46 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 27th, 20:00:39 UTCKaskinen
2018 June 21st, 08:00:51 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
TRANSDISTINO
© 3SX
TRANSDISTINTO
© 3SX
TRANSDISTINTO
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!