ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sansovino - IMO 8705709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniele [View profile]Title:SansovinoAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8705709Hits:3,190
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Sansovino a Porto Empedocle. da stasera farÓ la linea Porto Empedocle-Linosa-Lampedusa :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriatica King
IMO:8705709
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212332000
Callsign:5BDE4
Former name(s):
- Santa Maria I (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sansovino (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,977 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’31.98” N, 13°6’45.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 22° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Linosa Lampedusa
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
05:15:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 05:15:05 UTCLinosa Lampedusa
2018 June 10th, 05:15:02 UTCIs Pelagie
2018 June 6th, 07:30:11 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 June 5th, 15:00:49 UTCPalermo
2018 April 13th, 17:15:03 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 April 6th, 13:18:19 UTCIsole Pelagie
2018 April 5th, 19:15:06 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 March 30th, 06:00:50 UTCIsole Pelagie
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:59 UTCIs Pelagie
2017 October 16th, 18:30:31 UTCLinosa-p.empedocle
More Of This Ship
SANSOVINO
© vovashap
SANSOVINO
© DDGHANSA
SANSOVINO
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on Sep 18, 2005 17:14 (12 years ago)
SANSOVINO IMO N. 8705709 - BUILT 1989 BY FINCANTIERI SHIPYARD ANCONA (ITALY) FOR ADRIATICA DI NAVIGAZIONE SPA
SISTER SHIP PALLADIO - LAURANA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!