ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING COVE - IMO 6822230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SPRING COVEAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:July 13, 2008IMO:6822230Hits:612
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug SPRING COVE at the Raptis Wharf, Brisbane 13 July 2008, sporting new funnel colours.
Built: 1968 222 GRT
Owner: QPort Marine Services Pty, Brisbane (Vessel purchased from North-West Shipping and Towage, Tasmania 2007. Had been on long-term charter.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:6822230
MMSI:577940000
Callsign:YJUU5
Former name(s):
- Spring Cove (Until 2015 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:222 tons
Summer DWT:110 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© John Wilson
MELISSA
© John Wilson
MELISSA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!