ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’34.8” N, 15°42’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 62° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Sesoe
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:13 UTCSesoe
2018 July 20th, 11:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 July 19th, 15:00:29 UTCDebrv
2018 July 17th, 13:30:26 UTCSekan
2018 July 15th, 23:30:11 UTCSesoe
2018 July 13th, 13:00:40 UTCDeham
2018 July 12th, 20:00:24 UTCDebrv
2018 July 10th, 14:15:00 UTCSeahu
2018 July 8th, 15:00:09 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!