ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auteuil - IMO 9113941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:AuteuilAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113941Hits:647
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Auteuil leaves the Manchester ship canal at Eastham locks. 30/05/05

John Eyres

*3,450 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Kitanihon Zosen. Ex name: SPICA GAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Auteuil
IMO:9113941
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563483000
Callsign:9V8690
Former name(s):
- Spica Gas (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,617 tons
Summer DWT:2,588 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’45.42” N, 125°52’13.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.4kts, 183°
Destination:
Location:Kr Tsn
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 20:00:17 UTCKr Tsn
2018 April 14th, 08:00:30 UTCCn Dgy
2018 March 26th, 10:00:44 UTCCjk,cn
2018 February 24th, 01:00:20 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 26th, 04:00:58 UTCCjk
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:17 UTCKrtsn
2017 October 15th, 17:00:16 UTCCnjia
2017 August 14th, 06:00:02 UTCKrtsn
2017 July 22nd, 05:00:01 UTCCnjia
2017 May 19th, 15:00:10 UTCCnwei
More Of This Ship
Auteuil
© Wil Weijsters
Auteuil
© Wil Weijsters
AUTEUIL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!