ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALEARES - IMO 7714349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC BALEARESAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7714349Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Baleares
IMO:7714349
Former name(s):
- Msc Baleares (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pacer (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sea Land Pacer (Until 2006 Jul)
- San Juan (Until 1978 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:15,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND PACER
© pieter melissen
MSC BALEARES
© Gena Anfimov
MSC BALEARES
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!